Schedule

Friday (April 8 )

  • 2pm - til? Registration & Setup for vendors and campers
  • 4pm - 5pm Walkabout Blessing the Land with Amber Dancing Deer
  • 5pm - 7pm Dinner
  • 7pm OPENING CIRCLE (I)
  • 7:30 pm Drumcall and Dedication with Flash, Cate Miller, Songdancer, Butterfly Circle Dancer, Pandora Amber and other drummers - bring your drums etc too
  • 8 pm Magical Mystery Tour to the Goddess - guided musical journey with Flash & Lacey Nagy
  • Global Sound Healing for Japan and the Planet - Flash, Pandora, Alyson, drummers, chanters..everyone!
  • 9:00pm - til? Lakota Sweatlodge poured by Anna Schwait Morningstar, Lynn Baney, Wolfspirit, Amber Dancing Deer,  Aurora Whitebird
  • 9:00pm Spoken Word Poetry - Lacey Nagy, Kylie Devi,Corky Culver and others Free Style Poetry,Drum and Music Jam, Drum Circle (I)

 

Saturday (April 9)

  • 8am - til? Registration
  • 8am - 10am Breakfast
  • 9am - 10 am Qigong - Jenifer Downey [C]
  • 9am - 11am  Local Wild Herb and Plant Walk  - Susan Marynowski [PP]
  • 10am -10:30am Meet the Sustainability Projects at the Peace Farm withMartina and Vinny mee @  [PP]
  • 11am - noon   Wise Woman's Meditation -Pandora C Lightmoon-meet@ [PP]
  • 11am - noon Creating Sacred Relationships with Animals - Flash Silvermoon [I]
  • 12 noon - 1pm Lunch
  • SHOPPING PLEASE SUPPORT YOUR SISTER MERCHANTS

  • 1pm - 2pm Global Goddesses and The Wise Woman's Tarot - Flash Silvermoon [I]
  • 1pm - 2:30pm Thai Massage -  Aranga manjari Bauer -   [C] or [AG]
  • 2:30pm - 4:30pm Connecting with Your Ancestral Lineage -Cherie Lyon [I]
  • 2:30pm - 4pm  Transform Your World with IntentionalCandle Burning-Karen Hill - [PP]
  • 4pm - 5:30pm Zumba Fitness - Ananga Manjari Bauer [AG]
  • 4pm-5pm Storytelling @ The Red Tent Barbara Esrig  Red Tent
  • 4:30pm - 6pm Sound Check in Isis
  • 4pm - 5:30pm -  Healing Magic with the Sacred Oils - Carol Sweeney  [PP]
  • 5pm - 7pm Dinner

    Concert Evening

    • 7:15pm M.C. TBA
    • 7:30pm - 8pm       - Spoken Word Artist Venus Jones
    • 8pm - 10pm Blues Sisters - Flash Silvermoon, Denise Burnsed and Omi Aladora Ajamu rock the house and Pandora C Lightmoon, Alycin Hayes Ancestral Jam with Surprise Guests
    • 10pm - Drumming Circle
    • Bring your drums and percussion to stage area to be ready!
    • 10pm Lakota Sweatlodge
    • Midnight Movie for the Night Owls

     

    Sunday (April 10)

    • 8am - 10am Breakfast
    • 9am - 10am Four Spiritual Laws of Prosperity [ C]
    • 10am - 11am What Can You Eat! - Woody Blue Front porch
    • 10:30am - 12noon Crystal and Stone Healing - Flash Silvermoon [I]
    • 10:30am - 12noon Conversational Lakota Language - [PP']
    • 12noon - 1pm Lunch  MORE SHOPPING
    • 12:30 - 2pm Making Your Visions a Reality- Lacey Nagey and Kylie Devi- [I]
    • 1pm - 2pm   Lakota Spirituality -Cathlee Butterfly Circle Woman -[SL]
    • 1:30 - 2pm Priestess and helpers prep for Circle [AG]
    • 1pm - 1:30  Chinese Medicine and CommunityAcupuncture -Jenifer Downey -  [C]
    • 2 pm - 3:30pm Multi Traditional Ritual for Peace, Justice, Healing, and Freedom From Fear THIS IS OUR TIME TO RAISE THE VIBE FOR ALL  ALSO  A TRIBUTE FOR MERLIN STONE
    • 4pm Cleanup
    • 5pm - 6pm Dinner Buffet and  OptionalClosing Talk - Cauldron of the Future
    • Cleanup

    All Campers must be off premises and cleaned up by 8Pm Sun